Line-up 2024

Chapel of Disease

Genre: Progressive Death Metal/Hard Rock
Location: Cologne, Germany
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

Cloak

Genre: Blackened Heavy Metal
Location: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

Controversial

Genre: Death Metal
Location: Asendorf, Germany
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

Dool

Genre: Progressive Rock, Doom Metal
Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

Gama Bomb

Genre: Thrash Metal
Location: Dublin, Ireland
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

Grand Cadaver

Genre: Death Metal
Location: Stockholm / Gothenburg, Sweden
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

Groza

Genre: Black Metal
Location: Mühldorf am Inn, Germany
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

Haliphron

Genre: Symphonic Black/Death Metal
Location: Netherlands
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

HeadGear

Genre: Metalcore
Location: Bremen, Germany
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

Hereafter

Genre: Modern Metal
Location: Bielefeld, Germany
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

High Command

Genre: Thrash Metal
Location: Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

Intöxicated

Genre: Speed/Thrash Metal
Location: Osnabrück, Lower Saxony, Germany
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

Ivory Tower

Genre: Power/Progressive Metal
Location: Kiel, Germany
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

LIK

Genre: Death Metal
Location: Stockholm, Schweden
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

New World Depression

Genre: Death Metal/Death ‘n’ Roll
Location: Emsdetten, North Rhine-Westphalia
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

Revel In Flesh

Genre: Death Metal
Location: Schwäbisch Gmünd, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

Scalpture

Genre: Death Metal
Location: Bielefeld, Germany
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

Schizophrenia

Genre: Death/Thrash Metal
Location: Antwerp, Antwerp, Belgium
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

Seven Sisters

Genre: Heavy Metal
Location: London, England
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

Slaughterday

Genre: Death Metal
Location: Leer, Lower Saxony, Germany
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

Smoulder

Genre: Epic Doom Metal
Location: Canada / United States / Finland 
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

Spearhead - A Tribute to Bolt Thrower

Genre: Death Metal
Location: Hanover, Lower Saxony, Germany
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

Spitfire

Genre: Thrash Metal
Location: Karslruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

Stallion

Genre: Heavy/Speed Metal
Location: Weingarten, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

Terzij De Horde

Genre: Post-Black Metal
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

The Night Eternal

Genre: Heavy Metal
Location: Essen, Nordrhein-Westphalen, Netherlands
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

Toxic Holocaust

Genre: Thrash Metal
Location: Portland, Oregon, USA
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

UADA

Genre: Black Metal
Location: Portland, Oregon, USA
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.

Vomit Division

Genre: Black/Thrash Metal
Location: Bremen, Germany
Festivalslot: Friday, tba.

WrestleManiacs

Genre: Thrash Metal
Location: Osnabrück, Germany
Festivalslot: Saturday, tba.